KudoZ home » English to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Void and duct grouting

Italian translation: (per riempimento delle) cavità e canali di armatura con la malta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Void and duct grouting
Italian translation:(per riempimento delle) cavità e canali di armatura con la malta
Entered by: Rossinka

14:49 Oct 20, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Concrete, cement, grouts.
English term or phrase: Void and duct grouting
"High-precision, non-shrink cementitious or epoxy grouts are specifically engineered for void and duct grouting, chemical anchoring, precision machinery and element alignment"

"Void grouting" si riferisce a questo processo:

http://www.pciroads.com/grouting.html

Il concetto è chiaro, ma non riesco a trovare referenze specifiche in italiano.

Grazie per l'aiuto!
Anna Barresi
France
(per riempimento delle) cavità e canali di armatura con la malta
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Rossinka
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(per riempimento delle) cavità e canali di armatura con la malta
Rossinka
3inghisaggio (per riempimento) dei vuoti
aitam


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
void and duct grouting
(per riempimento delle) cavità e canali di armatura con la malta


Explanation:
.

Rossinka
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GiulianaDV
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
void and duct grouting
inghisaggio (per riempimento) dei vuoti


Explanation:
see ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-10-20 19:50:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, c'era anche ducts, allora "inghisaggio (per riempimento)di vuoti e cavità"


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Inghisaggio
aitam
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian