KudoZ home » English to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

tube with epoxy or PU lacquers

Italian translation: tubo/valvola con vernici epossidiche o poliuretaniche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tube with epoxy or PU lacquers
Italian translation:tubo/valvola con vernici epossidiche o poliuretaniche
Entered by: gian_paolo

21:28 Jun 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: tube with epoxy or PU lacquers
si tratta dei substrati adatti per i foil per la stampa a caldo
linda p
tubo/valvola con vernici epossidiche o poliuretaniche
Explanation:
Selected response from:

gian_paolo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tubo/valvola con vernici epossidiche o poliuretanichegian_paolo
4tubo con epoxy o lacche di poliuretano
Rosanna Balistreri


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tube with epoxy or pu lacquers
tubo/valvola con vernici epossidiche o poliuretaniche


Explanation:


gian_paolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  Roberta Anderson
1 day8 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tube with epoxy or pu lacquers
tubo con epoxy o lacche di poliuretano


Explanation:
Buona fortuna!

Rosanna Balistreri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian