at each time-point of the study

Italian translation: in ciascuna fase dello studio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at each time-point of the study
Italian translation:in ciascuna fase dello studio
Entered by: artemisia111

11:03 Nov 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / time-point
English term or phrase: at each time-point of the study
tappa? fa troppo ciclistico, altre idee?
artemisia111
Switzerland
in ciascuna fase dello studio
Explanation:
non so se può piacerti
Selected response from:

daria fedele
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, perfetto nel contesto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in ogni punto del tempo-studio
kajron
3intervallo di tempo
Kathryn O'Donoghue
3in ciascuna fase dello studio
daria fedele


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in ciascuna fase dello studio


Explanation:
non so se può piacerti

daria fedele
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie, perfetto nel contesto

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intervallo di tempo


Explanation:
Forse? oppure punto di tempo?

Kathryn O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: English

101 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in ogni punto del tempo-studio


Explanation:
Punto focale dello studio in corso.

Example sentence(s):
  • in goni punto del tempo studio risalta questa situazione!
kajron
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search