about (qui)

Italian translation: rispetto a

English term or phrase:about (qui)
Italian translation:rispetto a
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

18:12 Feb 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: about (qui)
Draw to create a figure that is symmetric about xx

che sia simmetrica "rispetto a"?
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
rispetto a
Explanation:
Confermo.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rispetto a
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3presso
Lisa Jane


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rispetto a


Explanation:
Confermo.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
33 mins
  -> Grazie mille Maria Teresa

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presso


Explanation:
Secondo me intende presso un certo punto della figura. La simmetria deve partire da quell'asse?

Lisa Jane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16