KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mathematics & Statistics

skip-count

Italian translation: contare per salti

10:44 Feb 10, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: skip-count
4. Write a multiplication sentence for each expression. You might skip-count to find the totals. The first one is done for you.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
Italian translation:contare per salti
Explanation:
Spiegazione della tecnica (che può essere a 2 a 2, a 3 a 3, ecc.):
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skip_counting

Esempio in italiano:
http://www.gaiaedizioni.it/MIO_libro_digitale/MIO1_programma...
"Contare per salti di due, tre…"
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3contare per salti
Daniel Frisano
3contare a due a due
Sara Marcucci


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contare a due a due


Explanation:
...

Sara Marcucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contare per salti


Explanation:
Spiegazione della tecnica (che può essere a 2 a 2, a 3 a 3, ecc.):
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skip_counting

Esempio in italiano:
http://www.gaiaedizioni.it/MIO_libro_digitale/MIO1_programma...
"Contare per salti di due, tre…"

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Grazie