KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mathematics & Statistics

age demographics

Italian translation: dati demografici per fasce d'età

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:age demographics
Italian translation:dati demografici per fasce d'età
Entered by: Stefano77

22:48 Oct 13, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: age demographics
Nota a un grafico riguardante un sondaggio:

"Age demographics are available form the XYZ Research Center on request".
Stefano77
Dati demografici per fascie d'eta'
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-10-13 22:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oooops!!! Devo essere proprio stanca, scusa - intendevo FASCE! ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-10-13 23:06:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Molti riscontri su Google, idoneo anche \"DATI DEMOGRAFICI SUDDIVISI PER FASCE DI ETA\'\". Vedi links:

62.101.84.82/gs/Portale/portale.nsf/VUtili/ DaScaricare/$File/Fabbisogni%20servizi.pdf?OpenElement

www.provincia.torino.it/solidarieta/ piano/dwd/pdf/d_demografici.pdf

Ciao
xxx
Selected response from:

Giulia Barontini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Dati demografici per fascie d'eta'
Giulia Barontini
3demografia di età
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demografia di età


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Dati demografici per fascie d'eta'


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-10-13 22:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oooops!!! Devo essere proprio stanca, scusa - intendevo FASCE! ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-10-13 23:06:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Molti riscontri su Google, idoneo anche \"DATI DEMOGRAFICI SUDDIVISI PER FASCE DI ETA\'\". Vedi links:

62.101.84.82/gs/Portale/portale.nsf/VUtili/ DaScaricare/$File/Fabbisogni%20servizi.pdf?OpenElement

www.provincia.torino.it/solidarieta/ piano/dwd/pdf/d_demografici.pdf

Ciao
xxx

Giulia Barontini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Simo xxx

agree  Gian
9 hrs
  -> Thanx Gian!

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Ilaria!

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Paola xxx