KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

life components

Italian translation: componenti esposti


14:40 Oct 26, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / homogenizing mixers
English term or phrase: life components
It is allowed ...to work in the vicinity of life components which are not protected against direct contact under consideration of following points:
- that it is assured that mains supply is disconnected to same during period of work...

Si parla sempre di questo omogeneizzatore e non è chiaro di che tipo do omogeneizzazione si tratti...non lo spiega!!

Grazie!
Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Italian translation:componenti esposti
Explanation:
punti scoperti del circuito elettrico, ad es.
Selected response from:

Gabriella Loisi
Grading comment
grazie 1000 anche a Paola, ma mi sembrava + chiara questa soluzione.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Componenti vitali /attivi
Paola Paliotti
4componenti esposti
Gabriella Loisi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Componenti vitali /attivi


Explanation:
mi sembra di capire di poter lavorare vicino a fili conduttori di corrente a meno che quest'ultima non sia disattivata.
Anche su eurodicautom

Paola Paliotti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
componenti esposti


Explanation:
punti scoperti del circuito elettrico, ad es.

Gabriella Loisi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie 1000 anche a Paola, ma mi sembrava + chiara questa soluzione.