adjustment

Italian translation: Taratura/Regolazione

English term or phrase:adjustment
Italian translation:Taratura/Regolazione
Entered by: Francesca Bricolo

14:03 Oct 29, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / fournaces
English term or phrase: adjustment
during its stay xx specialist offers to demonstrate on some burners dampers the feasibility of the adjustment.

E'giusto tradurlo con taratura in questo contesto?
Francesca Bricolo
Italy
Regolazione
Explanation:
altra possibilità

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 23 hrs 21 mins (2005-11-01 13:24:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te.
Selected response from:

lanave
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Regolazione
lanave
1flessibilità
ccvl


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
flessibilità


Explanation:
dato che è feasibility of adjustment, potrebbe corrispondere a flessibilità, ma non ne sono sicura

ccvl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regolazione


Explanation:
altra possibilità

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 23 hrs 21 mins (2005-11-01 13:24:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te.

lanave
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: ok
1 day 2 hrs
  -> grazie elysee!

agree  Costanza T.
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Grazie Costanza