KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

damage

Italian translation: danni


09:54 Feb 22, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / strumenti medici
English term or phrase: damage
Do Not Open the light source if it is not functioning properly or if damage is apparent (such as case damage or loose screws).

Mi sa che questo documento l'ha scritto uno che non parla inglese...... (o forse è stato scritto da un avvocato).
Il secondo damage..... urto? guasto?
Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Italian translation:danni
Explanation:
presenta dei "danni evidenti" o "evidenti segni di danneggiamento".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-22 10:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Quali danni all'involucro / telaio o allentamento delle viti / viti allentate". Ciao.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Che ci vogliamo fare, quando uno è addormentato, le domande cretine ci scappano:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1danni
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4danno
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
danno


Explanation:
cioè se si notano danni esterni alla custodia /cassa

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
danni


Explanation:
presenta dei "danni evidenti" o "evidenti segni di danneggiamento".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-22 10:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Quali danni all'involucro / telaio o allentamento delle viti / viti allentate". Ciao.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 858
Grading comment
Che ci vogliamo fare, quando uno è addormentato, le domande cretine ci scappano:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
2 mins