KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

other area of examination or operation

Italian translation: altre aree di esame diagnostico o di intervento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:other area of examination or operation
Italian translation:altre aree di esame diagnostico o di intervento
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

17:20 Feb 22, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / strumenti medici
English term or phrase: other area of examination or operation
This device is designed to supply high-intensity white light to a fiber optic cable for illumination of a surgical field or ***other area of examination or operation.***

Qui ho tradotto: "....per l’illuminazione di un campo chirurgico ***o di altre aree legate all'esame medico o all’operazione.***

Qualcuno può confermare/smentire?
Andrea Re
United Kingdom
altre aree di esame diagnostico o di intervento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie di nuovo al Dr. Campagnano
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2altre aree di esame diagnostico o di intervento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
2altre aree da esaminare o da operareGAR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
altre aree di esame diagnostico o di intervento


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Grazie di nuovo al Dr. Campagnano

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anja Medic: Ciao,
12 mins
  -> Grazie e Ciao Anja

agree  maria camilla zelaschi
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
altre aree da esaminare o da operare


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24