KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

climate unit

Italian translation: unità di climatizzazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:climate unit
Italian translation:unità di climatizzazione
Entered by: Danilo Carnevale

08:05 Oct 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / injection molding machine
English term or phrase: climate unit
Anche qui è un elenco, ma credo si tratti di un termine tecnico generico. Il contesto:
....air-conditioning and heating systems, chilling units, water cooling systems, cleanrooms, ***climate unit*** required for the XXX (nome della macchina).

Unità di clima ? Unità di climatizzazione ?

Grazie.
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
unità di climatizzazione
Explanation:
La seconda che hai detto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-10-24 08:24:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLD,GGLD:2005-11,GGLD...
Selected response from:

Danilo Carnevale
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Danilo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7unità di climatizzazioneDanilo Carnevale
1unità climatizzataGAR


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
unità climatizzata


Explanation:
does it work?

cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
unità di climatizzazione


Explanation:
La seconda che hai detto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-10-24 08:24:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLD,GGLD:2005-11,GGLD...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLD%2CGGLD%3A2005-11%...
Danilo Carnevale
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie Danilo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Renzelli: d'accordo
9 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Laura Massara
11 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Valeria Faber
58 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  clarinet3: agree
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Gabriella Loisi
7 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  SEA-words: decisamente!
10 hrs