following error

Italian translation: Aumentare il limite o i tempi per l'errore successivo

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: following error
Packaging (maintenance manual):
......
OverSpeedFault
(Overspeed Fault)
Motor speed has exceeded 150% of maximum rated speed.
The 100% trip point is dedicated by the lesser of the the user velocity limits or the motor rated base speed.
Check cables for noise.
Check tuning.
PositionErrorFault
(Follow Error)
Position error limit was exceeded.
Increase the feed forward gain.
Increase following error limit or time.
Check position loop tuning.
Alessandro Miani
Italian translation:Aumentare il limite o i tempi per l'errore successivo
Explanation:
Un messaggio visualizzato immagino a causa di una soglia di errore troppo bassa che richiede l'impostazione di soglie più alte per gli errori successivi
Selected response from:

net
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Aumentare il limite o i tempi per l'errore successivo
net
2Aumento del limite o dei tempi relativi al seguente errore
Marina Rossa


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Increase following error limit or time
Aumento del limite o dei tempi relativi al seguente errore


Explanation:
Aumento del limite o dei tempi relativi al seguente errore

Marina Rossa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aumentare il limite o i tempi per l'errore successivo


Explanation:
Un messaggio visualizzato immagino a causa di una soglia di errore troppo bassa che richiede l'impostazione di soglie più alte per gli errori successivi

net
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
2 days 3 hrs