KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Hydraulic oil system skid mounted

Italian translation: impianto dell'olio idraulico montato su slitta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hydraulic oil system skid mounted
Italian translation:impianto dell'olio idraulico montato su slitta
Entered by: Gian

14:23 Feb 17, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Hydraulic oil system skid mounted
It is one of the accessories relative to a natural gas fuel gas turbine.
I'm lost.............................Thank you
Flavia Cubeddu
impianto dell'olio idraulico montato su slitta
Explanation:
sono dei basamenti (non fissati al terreno) che si possono spostare nei cantieri. Lo skid viene denominato slitta o slittone

[PDF] EC15B,EC20BFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
dell’olio idraulico è montato su slitta al fine di permettere la pulizia delle ... Impianto idraulico Load-Sensing a centro chiuso per una totale ...
www.midec.it/modules/mydownloads/visit.php?lid=53 - Pagine sim

c'era una domanda poco tempo fa analoga

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-02-17 22:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.power-technology.com/contractors/powerplant/petro...

http://www.3lpgas.com/framesetskid.htm
This SKID MOUNTED L.P.G. filling plant is designed and built in order to work everywhere without any connection or civil work needs in site eccept for the electric supply connection only.
The pump is installed on the skid, and directly coupled, to EExd electric motor.
The plant is ready to be connected with the storage tank. The pump will be able to fill cylinders from 3 to 25 Kg. The cylinder's weight is, moment by moment ascertainable by the scale's dials untill the right weight is reached. The skid dimensions are suitable for the standard truck's flatbed installation.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-02-17 22:35:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


CompressoriGruppi compressori d'aria montati su trattore [5 aziende] Gruppi di compressori d'aria su slitta [0 azienda] Gruppi compressori d'aria fissi [32 aziende] ...
www.kompass.com/rguide/L_3_I_it_Z_CZ_F_13_PgB_1_C_40210_PgT... - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

CompressoriGruppi compressori d'aria portatili [974 aziende] · Gruppi compressori d'aria montati su trattore [364 aziende] · Gruppi di compressori d'aria su slitta ...
products.kompass.com/it/Macchinari/Compressori/MzkxMTc3NzM2NDU=-prd.php - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la precisione
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Impianto a olio idraulico montato su pattino
SilvanaCollura
5impianto dell'olio idraulico montato su slitta
Gian
5impianto oleodinamico montato su pattini (del telaio)
Paola Gatto


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hydraulic oil system skid mounted
impianto oleodinamico montato su pattini (del telaio)


Explanation:
I would say so.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-02-17 14:36:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or directly "impianto oleodinamico montato su telaio".

Paola Gatto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hydraulic oil system skid mounted
Impianto a olio idraulico montato su pattino


Explanation:
Impianto a olio per comandi idraulici montato su pattino


    Reference: http://www.volvo.com/constructionequipment/europe/it-it/part...
    Reference: http://www.hdslippers.it/pageagg.asp?IDPag=16
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hydraulic oil system skid mounted
impianto dell'olio idraulico montato su slitta


Explanation:
sono dei basamenti (non fissati al terreno) che si possono spostare nei cantieri. Lo skid viene denominato slitta o slittone

[PDF] EC15B,EC20BFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
dell’olio idraulico è montato su slitta al fine di permettere la pulizia delle ... Impianto idraulico Load-Sensing a centro chiuso per una totale ...
www.midec.it/modules/mydownloads/visit.php?lid=53 - Pagine sim

c'era una domanda poco tempo fa analoga

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-02-17 22:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.power-technology.com/contractors/powerplant/petro...

http://www.3lpgas.com/framesetskid.htm
This SKID MOUNTED L.P.G. filling plant is designed and built in order to work everywhere without any connection or civil work needs in site eccept for the electric supply connection only.
The pump is installed on the skid, and directly coupled, to EExd electric motor.
The plant is ready to be connected with the storage tank. The pump will be able to fill cylinders from 3 to 25 Kg. The cylinder's weight is, moment by moment ascertainable by the scale's dials untill the right weight is reached. The skid dimensions are suitable for the standard truck's flatbed installation.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-02-17 22:35:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


CompressoriGruppi compressori d'aria montati su trattore [5 aziende] Gruppi di compressori d'aria su slitta [0 azienda] Gruppi compressori d'aria fissi [32 aziende] ...
www.kompass.com/rguide/L_3_I_it_Z_CZ_F_13_PgB_1_C_40210_PgT... - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

CompressoriGruppi compressori d'aria portatili [974 aziende] · Gruppi compressori d'aria montati su trattore [364 aziende] · Gruppi di compressori d'aria su slitta ...
products.kompass.com/it/Macchinari/Compressori/MzkxMTc3NzM2NDU=-prd.php - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
Grazie per la precisione