International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

technical file

Italian translation: file tecnico /scheda tecnica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technical file
Italian translation:file tecnico /scheda tecnica
Entered by: elysee

23:01 Mar 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ultrasonic cleaning plant
English term or phrase: technical file
nella targhetta identifiicativa dell'impianto "Technical file corrisponde ad un codice che comoprende la sigla di denominazione del modello e della matricola.
Si traduce semplicemente con File tecnico?

grazie
5168
file tecnico
Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?q= "File tecnico" &hl=it&as_qdr=...
file tecnico
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
io ho lascito file tecnico ma secondo me potrebbe ugualmente essere anche scheda tecnica. Su internet ho visto che vengono utilizzati entrambi. Per cui ho messo l'alternativa nel glossario.
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3scheda tecnica
Valeria Faber
3file tecnico
elysee


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
file tecnico


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?q= "File tecnico" &hl=it&as_qdr=...
file tecnico

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
io ho lascito file tecnico ma secondo me potrebbe ugualmente essere anche scheda tecnica. Su internet ho visto che vengono utilizzati entrambi. Per cui ho messo l'alternativa nel glossario.
grazie

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scheda tecnica


Explanation:
un'altra idea, visto che non ho trovato riferimenti in italiano per "file tecnico", che pareva la risposta più logica... ti allego un sito di un'azienda che fa questo di mestiere, sperando ti possa dare una dritta!. Ciao, Valeria


    Reference: http://www.pva-ppe.org.uk/
Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 730