KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Flow control valves may be added to control cylinder speed

Italian translation: Si possono aggiungere delle valvole controlla-flusso al fine di controllare la velocità del cilindro


15:01 Mar 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / manuale istruzioni
English term or phrase: Flow control valves may be added to control cylinder speed
Flow Controls (Speed or Metering Devices)
**Flow control valves may be added to control cylinder speed**. If used, these flow control valves must be located in Cylinder "A" piping between the solenoid valve and the cylinder. IMPORTANT: Do not Install flow controls (Speed or Metering Devices) or any type of restrictive device in either the Pressure "P" (inlet) or the Exhaust "E" (outlet) port of the valve. Restricting either of these lines may cause valve malfunction.
nic
Italian translation:Si possono aggiungere delle valvole controlla-flusso al fine di controllare la velocità del cilindro
Explanation:
Semplici regole di controllo fluidi
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Si possono aggiungere delle valvole controlla-flusso al fine di controllare la velocità del cilindro
Giovanni Pizzati
4Per regolare la velocità del cilindro si possono installare valvole regolatrici della portata
Gian
3 +1valvole di controllo della portata/controllare la velocità del cilindro
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flow control valves may be added to control cylinder speed
valvole di controllo della portata/controllare la velocità del cilindro


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 730

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Cabalisti: anche *regolazione* al posto di controllo
9 mins
  -> sì, hai ragione, non avevo fatto caso alla ripetizione. Grazie Gloria

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flow control valves may be added to control cylinder speed
Si possono aggiungere delle valvole controlla-flusso al fine di controllare la velocità del cilindro


Explanation:
Semplici regole di controllo fluidi

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
grazie

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flow control valves may be added to control cylinder speed
Per regolare la velocità del cilindro si possono installare valvole regolatrici della portata


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464