KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

slow filling valve

Italian translation: Valvola a riempimento lento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slow filling valve
Italian translation:Valvola a riempimento lento
Entered by: Marina Rossa

14:18 Mar 26, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / filters
English term or phrase: slow filling valve
This slow filling valve enables pressure balancing between housings
Marina Rossa
Valvola a riempimento lento
Explanation:
Termiche di idraulica
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Giovanni!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Valvola a riempimento lento
Giovanni Pizzati
4valvola di lento riempimento
Gian


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Valvola a riempimento lento


Explanation:
Termiche di idraulica

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Grazie Giovanni!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
17 mins

agree  briski
1 hr

agree  eride
2 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
19 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valvola di lento riempimento


Explanation:
non si riempie la valvola, ma si riempie qualcosa d´altro tramite la vavola;
dicendo "valvola a..." direi che sembra che si riempia la valvola in modo lento

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464