KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

main bearing options

Italian translation: opzioni di cuscinetti principali


10:31 Mar 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: main bearing options
Ventole a passo variabile

We offer a wide range of blade materials, with or without erosion shields, several *main bearing options*, and can supply a number of inlet and outlet configurations and a variety of stall avoidance methods
Angie I
Italy
Italian translation:opzioni di cuscinetti principali
Explanation:
Spesso in meccanica i tecnici usano chiamare i pezzi principali e secondari per distinguerli tra loro
Selected response from:

Emanuela Bevilacqua
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opzioni di cuscinetti principaliEmanuela Bevilacqua
3Principali opzioni cuscinetti
luisadac


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Principali opzioni cuscinetti


Explanation:
http://www.saispa.it/pdf/gm-6.pdf

luisadac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opzioni di cuscinetti principali


Explanation:
Spesso in meccanica i tecnici usano chiamare i pezzi principali e secondari per distinguerli tra loro

Emanuela Bevilacqua
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4