KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fast idle

Italian translation: con motore al minimo alto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fast idle
Italian translation:con motore al minimo alto
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

15:32 Jul 4, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Manuale utente
English term or phrase: fast idle
Check for fuel leaks (while the engine is running at fast idle)

Poco contesto, mi dispiace!
Serena Tutino
Italy
con motore al minimo alto
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3con motore al minimo alto
AdamiAkaPataflo
3minimo acceleratoSara C


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con motore al minimo alto


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felice Liserre: Ciao
8 mins
  -> wrumm, wrummm... ciao, dolce!

agree  Morena Nannetti
18 mins
  -> continuo a star su di giri... ;-)))

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
1 hr
  -> :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minimo accelerato


Explanation:
spero sia d'aiuto!

Sara C
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian