KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

receiver dryer

Italian translation: filtro deidratatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receiver dryer
Italian translation:filtro deidratatore
Entered by: Alessandra Renna

07:55 Sep 18, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: receiver dryer
è un componente di un impianto di condizionamento dell'aria
Fabrizio Ferrero
Italy
filtro deidratatore
Explanation:
http://motori.search.ebay.it/bmw_Climatizzatori_W0QQsacatZ46...
Mi sembra proprio questo
http://www.familycar.com/ac1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2007-09-18 08:13:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://aftermarket.denso-europe.com/Filtro-deidratatore--100...
Qui hai la versione in Italiano ed in Inglese
Selected response from:

Alessandra Renna
Grading comment
grazie molto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filtro deidratatore
Alessandra Renna
3ricevitore refrigerante /ricevitore liquido (refrigerante)
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtro deidratatore


Explanation:
http://motori.search.ebay.it/bmw_Climatizzatori_W0QQsacatZ46...
Mi sembra proprio questo
http://www.familycar.com/ac1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2007-09-18 08:13:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://aftermarket.denso-europe.com/Filtro-deidratatore--100...
Qui hai la versione in Italiano ed in Inglese

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
grazie molto

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ricevitore refrigerante /ricevitore liquido (refrigerante)


Explanation:
receiver drier A container for storing liquid refrigerant from the condenser. This component also contains a bag of desiccant that absorbs small amounts of moisture from the refrigerant.





    Reference: http://www.centrogalileo.it/nuovaPA/Articoli%20tecnici/Fanto...
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 123