KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Roller Blind Assembly Jig

Italian translation: supporto per assemblaggio di tende avvolgibili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Roller Blind Assembly Jig
Italian translation:supporto per assemblaggio di tende avvolgibili
Entered by: Teresalba

14:59 Nov 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Roller Blind Assembly Jig
Nome di un'attrezzatura industriale - come sarà in italiano?
Grazie
Teresa
Teresalba
Italy
supporto per assemblaggio di tende avvolgibili
Explanation:
jig in genere = maschera, ma si riferisce ad un qualcosa che "supporta" il particolare principale
Selected response from:

London calling
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1calibro di montaggio per avvolgibili
Laura Crocè
3supporto per assemblaggio di tende avvolgibiliLondon calling


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roller blind assembly jig
calibro di montaggio per avvolgibili


Explanation:
.

Laura Crocè
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber: o maschera...
17 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria!

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roller blind assembly jig
supporto per assemblaggio di tende avvolgibili


Explanation:
jig in genere = maschera, ma si riferisce ad un qualcosa che "supporta" il particolare principale

London calling
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16