KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

motion points

Italian translation: punti di movimento di posizionamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motion points
Italian translation:punti di movimento di posizionamento
Entered by: Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)

07:04 May 1, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / centri di lavoro - caricatore (loader system)
English term or phrase: motion points
The loader is operated properly by setting a program that determines the motion sequence (for point
movements, finger open/close motions, etc.) and point positions.
The -marked motion points are automatically calculated; no teaching operation is required.
Consequently, if you change data in the program, it will not be reflected to the loader motion.
grazie mille
5168
punti di movimento di posizionamento
Explanation:
punti di movimento di posizionamento
point-to-point motion - movimento con posizionamento da un punto all'altro
Selected response from:

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1punti di movimento di posizionamentoLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
3punti di spostamento
Silvia Nigretto
2punti della traiettoria
Mario Altare


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
punti della traiettoria


Explanation:
Solo una proposta :)

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punti di movimento di posizionamento


Explanation:
punti di movimento di posizionamento
point-to-point motion - movimento con posizionamento da un punto all'altro

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi
1 day31 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punti di spostamento


Explanation:
Ho trovato la traduzione che ti propongo in un documento che parla di AutoCad (http://www.dmi.unisa.it/people/calabro/www/dispense/autocad....
Frase:
Stiramento di oggetti
Per stirare un oggetto, specificare un punto base per lo stiramento, quindi specificare due punti di spostamento.

Se guardi il link, trovi anche l'immagine.


Vengono citati anche in questo PDF, http://www2.ing.unipi.it/~o16459/Pubblicazioni/Articoli/2007... Il concetto è sempre lo stesso, applicato ad un altro settore tecnico.

Silvia Nigretto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 600