KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cupra select

Italian translation: esafluoro acetil acetonato viniltrimetossisilano


22:47 Aug 26, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: cupra select
si tratta di un elenco di gas rilevabili da un rilevatore di gas tossici. (Nitric Acid, Tetrakis dimethylamino titanium, Chlorine Trifluoride, cupra select, ecc.)
didiv
Italian translation:esafluoro acetil acetonato viniltrimetossisilano
Explanation:
Io andrei per questa versione non avendo trovato alcun riscontro di "Cupra select" come brand name in italiano. Magari lo aggiungerei fra parentesi.

Credo che quello che ho scritto sia corretto ma ti consiglierei una conferma da un collega esperto in chimica.

Buon lavoro,

Milena
Selected response from:

xxxMilena Bosco
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Cupra Select (TM)Science451
2esafluoro acetil acetonato viniltrimetossisilanoxxxMilena Bosco


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cupra Select (TM)


Explanation:
...other liquids having a relatively low vapor pressure, such as triethylphosphate (TEPO) or liquids marketed under the ***trade name Cupra Select*** by Schumacher (a unit of Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.), located in Carlsbad, California.

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?
wo=1999043866&IA=US1999003115&DISPLAY=DESC


Process for engineering coherent twin and coincident site lattice ...
The above experiment was repeated using
*copper hexafluroacetylacetone trimethylvinylsilane*, known commercially as **Cupra Select** as the source material. ...
www.patentgenius.com/patent/5651839.html - 46k -

**Cupra Select.TM.** belongs to a general family of copper metal-organic precursors known as Copper(II) (.beta.-diketonate).



    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=1999043866&IA=US19990...
    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLJ%2CGGLJ%3A2006-28%...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Buongiorno
8 hrs
  -> grazie, Olga :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
esafluoro acetil acetonato viniltrimetossisilano


Explanation:
Io andrei per questa versione non avendo trovato alcun riscontro di "Cupra select" come brand name in italiano. Magari lo aggiungerei fra parentesi.

Credo che quello che ho scritto sia corretto ma ti consiglierei una conferma da un collega esperto in chimica.

Buon lavoro,

Milena

xxxMilena Bosco
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
grazie!