KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

mixing shelves

Italian translation: zone di miscelazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mixing shelves
Italian translation:zone di miscelazione
Entered by: Science451

13:32 Aug 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / paint lines
English term or phrase: mixing shelves
Modular design :
- Interchangeable mixing shelves without having to dismantle the machine
- First mixing shelf can be placed at working height
- 2 possible heights of the header board (higher and lower positions).

 THE world’s only mixing machine organizing all sized cans (from 0, 5 up to 5 L) on a single universal shelf.
nic
zone di miscelazione
Explanation:
PDF] Uso di mezzi d’esercizio elettrici appropriati e/o omologati in ...Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
locked containers in a **mixing shelf** inside this room. Besides ... tinuare ad operare, ad esempio, una **zona di miscelazione** ed agi- ...
gbp.it/copiasitopv_inlinea/archivio_pdf/anno2005/1–05–ambiente.pdf
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zone di miscelazioneScience451
4ripiani miscelatore intercambiabilixxxmoranna
Summary of reference entries provided
Alessandra Renna

  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zone di miscelazione


Explanation:
PDF] Uso di mezzi d’esercizio elettrici appropriati e/o omologati in ...Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
locked containers in a **mixing shelf** inside this room. Besides ... tinuare ad operare, ad esempio, una **zona di miscelazione** ed agi- ...
gbp.it/copiasitopv_inlinea/archivio_pdf/anno2005/1–05–ambiente.pdf


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLJ%2CGGLJ%3A2006-28%...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Renna
5 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ripiani miscelatore intercambiabili


Explanation:
...

xxxmoranna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments