KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Coarse Vacuum

Italian translation: vuoto grezzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coarse Vacuum
Italian translation:vuoto grezzo
Entered by: Franco Bonalumi

21:04 Aug 31, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Coarse Vacuum
FRASE: PT/PSL Series for Discharge of Side Channel Blowers (Coarse Vacuum or pressure)

Il documento tratta di vari tipi di macchinari filtranti, per uso in campo medico
Franco Bonalumi
vuoto grezzo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vuoto iniziale/Pre-vuoto/Basso Vuoto
Pompeo Lattanzi
4vuoto grezzo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coarse vacuum
vuoto grezzo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mi spiace, non sapevo ci foss eun punteggio minimo da assegnare. Guarderò meglio le regole per la prossima volta.


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coarse vacuum
Vuoto iniziale/Pre-vuoto/Basso Vuoto


Explanation:
Visti come opposti ad "alto vuoto (spinto)"

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 422