KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fractional motor

Italian translation: motore a potenza frazionale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fractional motor
Italian translation:motore a potenza frazionale
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

16:42 Nov 7, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: fractional motor
Si parla di macchinari elettrici.
"use of fractional and integral motors.."
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
motore a potenza frazionale
Explanation:
Io l'ho sempre sentito così.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=motori a potenza frazio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 ore (2008-11-08 14:51:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5motore frazionale
AeC2009
4motore a potenza frazionale
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4motore a potenza frazionata
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
motore frazionale


Explanation:
pari pari...


    Reference: http://www.fracmo.it/motors/index.htm
    Reference: http://www.fracmo.it/motors/pm38.htm
AeC2009
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motore a potenza frazionata


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&channel=s...

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 263

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motore a potenza frazionale


Explanation:
Io l'ho sempre sentito così.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=motori a potenza frazio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 ore (2008-11-08 14:51:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!


Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 908
Grading comment
grazie