International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

All Enclosures - Frames 143 - 449

Italian translation: Tutti i tipi di protezione - Grandezza ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All Enclosures - Frames 143 - 449
Italian translation:Tutti i tipi di protezione - Grandezza ...
Entered by: Gian

16:43 Nov 8, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: All Enclosures - Frames 143 - 449
si parla disistemi di controllo industriali
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
Tutti i tipi di protezione - Forma ...
Explanation:
PDF] catalogo HP 2006 Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Type of enclosure - Protezione. IP 54. IP 54. Current rating - Assorbimento ..... Electric motor - Motore elettrico. Three phase squirrel cage. - Trifase ...
www.aerox.hu/catalogoHP.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato


Risultati 1 - 10 su circa 3.370.000 per motore forma 143. (0,20 secondi)
Collegamenti sponsorizzati
Motore
nuovi e revisionati
per tutte le marche

motori-rigenerati.com


Risultati di ricercaC. & E. FEIN GmbH - Elektrowerkzeuge für Industrie und Handwerk Il taglio sul cofano del motore avviene mediante i robusti coltelli a forma di U , ... con rullino di battuta regolabile (forma 143), 1 raschietto a forma di ...
www.fein.de/corp/it/it/fein/innovations/supercut_auto.php - 139k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 min (2008-11-08 17:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



NEMA and IP Enclosures - (203 companies)
NEMA and IP enclosures are used to house and protect electrical devices and electronic components. NEMA enclosures are rated by the National Electrical Manufacturers Association (NEMA) and designed for hazardous or non-hazardous locations and indoor or outdoor use. Ingress protection (IP) enclosures provide protection against foreign objects and moisture

Enclosure Type: Electronic and Instrument Enclosures | Operator Interface Enclosures | Console Enclosures | Consolet Enclosures
Length / Height: Less than 4 inch | 4 to 8 inch | 8 to 14 inch | 14 to 32 inch | 32 inch and up
Width: Less than 4 inch | 4 to 8 inch | 8 to 12 inch | 12 to 21 inch | 21 inch and up
Search by Specification | Learn More
Industrial Enclosures - (1574 companies)
Industrial enclosures are used to house electronic components, equipment and devices. They are designed to protect personnel from accidental injury and to prevent the ingress of environmental contaminants

Search by Specification | Learn More

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 min (2008-11-08 17:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.themeter.net/ipcode.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-11-08 17:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per Frames è meglio (corretto) dire GRANDEZZE; esse si danno specificando l'altezza dell'albero.
Mentre per Forma si intende se è verticale o orizzontale, con piedini o meno, ecc.

vedi http://www.fimea.it/produzione/autofr/dimb3.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-11-08 17:47:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Io mi sono riferito ai motori, ma la protezione (IP o NEMA) si riferisce a qualunque strumento, apparecchio elettrico i primi due numeri riguardano la protezione del motore/apparecchio, la seconda riguarda la persona.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tutti i tipi di protezione - Forma ...
Gian
3tutte scatole/carcasse/custodie - telaii
rcolin


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all enclosures - frames 143 - 449
tutte scatole/carcasse/custodie - telaii


Explanation:
without an idea how big are these systems, a range of possible denominations,

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 127

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all enclosures - frames 143 - 449
Tutti i tipi di protezione - Forma ...


Explanation:
PDF] catalogo HP 2006 Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Type of enclosure - Protezione. IP 54. IP 54. Current rating - Assorbimento ..... Electric motor - Motore elettrico. Three phase squirrel cage. - Trifase ...
www.aerox.hu/catalogoHP.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato


Risultati 1 - 10 su circa 3.370.000 per motore forma 143. (0,20 secondi)
Collegamenti sponsorizzati
Motore
nuovi e revisionati
per tutte le marche

motori-rigenerati.com


Risultati di ricercaC. & E. FEIN GmbH - Elektrowerkzeuge für Industrie und Handwerk Il taglio sul cofano del motore avviene mediante i robusti coltelli a forma di U , ... con rullino di battuta regolabile (forma 143), 1 raschietto a forma di ...
www.fein.de/corp/it/it/fein/innovations/supercut_auto.php - 139k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 min (2008-11-08 17:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



NEMA and IP Enclosures - (203 companies)
NEMA and IP enclosures are used to house and protect electrical devices and electronic components. NEMA enclosures are rated by the National Electrical Manufacturers Association (NEMA) and designed for hazardous or non-hazardous locations and indoor or outdoor use. Ingress protection (IP) enclosures provide protection against foreign objects and moisture

Enclosure Type: Electronic and Instrument Enclosures | Operator Interface Enclosures | Console Enclosures | Consolet Enclosures
Length / Height: Less than 4 inch | 4 to 8 inch | 8 to 14 inch | 14 to 32 inch | 32 inch and up
Width: Less than 4 inch | 4 to 8 inch | 8 to 12 inch | 12 to 21 inch | 21 inch and up
Search by Specification | Learn More
Industrial Enclosures - (1574 companies)
Industrial enclosures are used to house electronic components, equipment and devices. They are designed to protect personnel from accidental injury and to prevent the ingress of environmental contaminants

Search by Specification | Learn More

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 min (2008-11-08 17:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.themeter.net/ipcode.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-11-08 17:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per Frames è meglio (corretto) dire GRANDEZZE; esse si danno specificando l'altezza dell'albero.
Mentre per Forma si intende se è verticale o orizzontale, con piedini o meno, ecc.

vedi http://www.fimea.it/produzione/autofr/dimb3.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-11-08 17:47:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Io mi sono riferito ai motori, ma la protezione (IP o NEMA) si riferisce a qualunque strumento, apparecchio elettrico i primi due numeri riguardano la protezione del motore/apparecchio, la seconda riguarda la persona.

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
GRAZIE