overhead hoist

Italian translation: paranco sopra testa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overhead hoist
Italian translation:paranco sopra testa
Entered by: velle

08:49 Nov 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: overhead hoist
overhead hoist (underhung) --> nroma ansi B30.16
velle
France
paranco sopra testa
Explanation:
Batteria bosch gsr, confronta prezzi e offerte batteria bosch gsr ...... offre una perfetta maneggevolezza per lavori sopra testa e in spazi ristretti [. ... Paranco elettricocompatto ed efficiente utilizabile in qualsiasi ...
www.trovaprezzi.it/prezzo_ferramenta_batteria_bosch_gsr.asp... - 42k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2paranco sopra testa
Gian
4montacarichi
dariodipi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paranco sopra testa


Explanation:
Batteria bosch gsr, confronta prezzi e offerte batteria bosch gsr ...... offre una perfetta maneggevolezza per lavori sopra testa e in spazi ristretti [. ... Paranco elettricocompatto ed efficiente utilizabile in qualsiasi ...
www.trovaprezzi.it/prezzo_ferramenta_batteria_bosch_gsr.asp... - 42k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Gatto
20 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
38 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montacarichi


Explanation:
-

dariodipi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search