KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

load chain

Italian translation: catena di sollevamento/carico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load chain
Italian translation:catena di sollevamento/carico
Entered by: velle

10:02 Nov 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: load chain
inspect tthe load chain for twist, cracks, gouges, niks, weld spatter, corrosion, or distorted links.
velle
France
catena di sollevamento/carico
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3catena di sollevamento/caricoScience451
3 +1Catena portante
Gad Kohenov
4catena di carico
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
catena di sollevamento/carico


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLJ%2CGGLJ%3A2006-28%...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Toscano
57 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
2 hrs
  -> grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catena di carico


Explanation:
vedi link, ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-15 10:09:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi anche catena di carico riferita alle gru: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&channel=s...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&channel=s...
Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 263

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Catena portante


Explanation:
According to the Hopeli Technical Dictionary.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Zanone
1 day6 hrs
  -> Mille grazie!