KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

CV boots

Italian translation: parapolvere per giunti omocinetici


14:54 Nov 30, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: CV boots
Chassis for vehicles and chassis parts for vehicles, control arms, bushings, sway bar links, sway bars, frame mounts, CV boots, CV halt shafts, center links, drag links, coil springs,
didiv
Italian translation:parapolvere per giunti omocinetici
Explanation:
CV sta per CV joint, ossia Constant Velocity Joint.
Le conferme le trovi in questi siti:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=parapolvere giunti omoci...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 giorni (2008-12-09 18:56:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Verdiana!
Selected response from:

Silvia Nigretto
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parapolvere per giunti omocinetici
Silvia Nigretto
4Cuffie per giunti omocinetici
Magda Falcone
2soffietti
Bruno Toscano


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cv boots
soffietti


Explanation:
http://www.rubbertometal.com/ita/index-ita.htm

Buon lavoro!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2008-11-30 15:21:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per altre immagini dell'articolo in questione, basta cercare su google immagini.

Bruno Toscano
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cv boots
Cuffie per giunti omocinetici


Explanation:
Cuffie per giunti omocinetici

http://www.insitindustria.com/italiano/prodotti.htm
http://www.iap-bo.it/public/index.asp?id=251&id_lingua=1
http://www.alpiricambiauto.it/pro.htm

Magda Falcone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cv boots
parapolvere per giunti omocinetici


Explanation:
CV sta per CV joint, ossia Constant Velocity Joint.
Le conferme le trovi in questi siti:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=parapolvere giunti omoci...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 giorni (2008-12-09 18:56:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Verdiana!

Silvia Nigretto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 600
Grading comment
grazie!