KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

packaged

Italian translation: preassemblato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packaged
Italian translation:preassemblato
Entered by: Gianluca Marras

16:05 Sep 12, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / compressors
English term or phrase: packaged
how would you translate packaged/unpackaged compressor.

It is just part of a list
Gianluca Marras
Italy
preassemblato
Explanation:
In questo contesto significa preassemblato.

Package
A preassembled unit
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/package

Pagina di ricerca con i due termini a confronto:
http://www.google.it/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=it&source=hp&q=packa...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4preassemblato
Francesco Badolato
3 +2imballato
Michele Esposito
3monobloccoilafaro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imballato


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Salzano
2 mins

neutral  Francesco Badolato: Non in questo contesto.
7 mins

agree  FONTANA-IANELLI: significa anche autonomo / non autonomo ma devi vedere tu il contesto
27 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
preassemblato


Explanation:
In questo contesto significa preassemblato.

Package
A preassembled unit
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/package

Pagina di ricerca con i due termini a confronto:
http://www.google.it/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=it&source=hp&q=packa...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1274
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  #JuliaC#
4 hrs
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  EleoE
5 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  Marika Costantini
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Marika

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 17 mins
  -> Grazie Enrico

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monoblocco


Explanation:
questi siti traducono packaged con monoblocco. Potrebbe trattarsi di compressori esterni e a se stanti, cioè che non sono parte integrante di un altro macchinario?

http://www.sosclima.pt/ficheiros/climamixer-IE-01-09.pdf

http://www.e-bcsystems.com/DOCS/RivaProducts v04 02-06 DEP.p...


ilafaro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4