KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

high-integrity and long term reliability

Italian translation: grande efficienza ed affibilità a lungo termine


20:32 Feb 27, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / impianti di rivelazione incendi
English term or phrase: high-integrity and long term reliability
With a heritage of innovative design and leading-edge technologies, xxxxxxx products have steadily gained widespread acceptance as the benchmark for high-integrity and long term reliability

si tratta di impianti di rivelazione incendi, a me 'integrità' non piace molto... qualche alternativa? Grazie!!!
Elena Favero
Italy
Italian translation:grande efficienza ed affibilità a lungo termine
Explanation:
penso che cosi potrebbe andar bene
Selected response from:

Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grande efficienza ed affibilità a lungo termine
Rosetta Fontana
3integrità
Luisa Salzano


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrità


Explanation:
in termini di sicurezza e robustezza

Example sentence(s):
  • L'affidabilità riflette un concetto di confidenzialità, integrità, alta disponibilità ed integrazione con le applicazioni e servizi delle tecnologie emergenti
  • integrità logico-funzionale

    Reference: http://www.securenetwork.it/introduzioneallasicurezza/cosa/i...
    Reference: http://www.pusinanti.it/index.php/prodotti/soft_more.html
Luisa Salzano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grande efficienza ed affibilità a lungo termine


Explanation:
penso che cosi potrebbe andar bene

Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fabrizio Zambuto