KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

maintained for sections

Italian translation: sono validi / si applicano ai reparti (dell\'officina)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintained for sections
Italian translation:sono validi / si applicano ai reparti (dell\'officina)
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

18:36 Feb 29, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / manuale di controllo qual
English term or phrase: maintained for sections
Process Management Business Plans are maintained for sections of the shop that capture evidence of conformance to the QMS and xxxxxxxxx Manufacturing Practice MQ12005, now included in CQMS (sec. 8.2.4)
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
restano validi per quei settori
Explanation:
........ plans are maintained for sections of the shop that ..............
I ........ piani restano validi per quei settori produttivi che ..............
Selected response from:

Mario Ricci
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3restano validi per quei settori
Mario Ricci
3rimangono inalterati / non sono mdoficati
Vincent Lemma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rimangono inalterati / non sono mdoficati


Explanation:
I think this means that no changes are made to the PM Business Plans for areas of the process line that fully comply with the QC systems above.

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 176

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restano validi per quei settori


Explanation:
........ plans are maintained for sections of the shop that ..............
I ........ piani restano validi per quei settori produttivi che ..............

Mario Ricci
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 17