KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

swing reduction gear

Italian translation: riduttore ad ingranaggio oscillante


09:11 Nov 4, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Macchinario per lavori pesanti
English term or phrase: swing reduction gear
This procedure is to drain condensation water for the swing reduction gear durability.


Ingranaggio per la riduzione dell'oscillazione? Non riesco a trovare riferimenti...
Laura Teodori
Italy
Italian translation:riduttore ad ingranaggio oscillante
Explanation:
RIDUTTORE AD INGRANAGGIO TERMINALE OSCILLANTE - Boliven
www.boliven.com/patent/IT9021384?q...
Traduci questa pagina
Details of Document: IT9021384 - RIDUTTORE AD INGRANAGGIO TERMINALE OSCILLANTE; Filing Date: ; Inventor(s): KUO-CHUNG HUANG; Assignee(s): ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2riduttore ad ingranaggio oscillante
Gian
3oscillazione riduttore a ingranaggi
GiulianaDV


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oscillazione riduttore a ingranaggi


Explanation:
Dizionario tecnico Hoelpi:
148 reduction gear (mech.), riduttore a ingranaggi.



GiulianaDV
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riduttore ad ingranaggio oscillante


Explanation:
RIDUTTORE AD INGRANAGGIO TERMINALE OSCILLANTE - Boliven
www.boliven.com/patent/IT9021384?q...
Traduci questa pagina
Details of Document: IT9021384 - RIDUTTORE AD INGRANAGGIO TERMINALE OSCILLANTE; Filing Date: ; Inventor(s): KUO-CHUNG HUANG; Assignee(s): ...

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
13 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Susanna Martoni
47 mins
  -> Grazie