KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Mono-in-line Strainers

Italian translation: filtri singoli in linea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mono-in-line Strainers
Italian translation:filtri singoli in linea
Entered by: Gian

11:29 Nov 12, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / STRAINERS AND FILTERS
English term or phrase: Mono-in-line Strainers
Elenco dei prodotti offerti dall'azienda:

Temporary Strainers.
'Y'-Type Strainers.
***Mono-in-line Strainers***.
Multi-basket Strainers.
Self-cleaning Strainers.
Fabricated Strainers.
Cartridge Strainers.
Coalescer Strainers.
Activated Carbon Strainers.
Bag Filters.
Magnetic Filters.


Grazie!
A.
Anna Lucca
United Kingdom
filtri singoli in linea
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3succhieruola / cestino di fondo (see below)
rcolin
3filtri singoli in linea
Gian


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mono-in-line strainers
filtri singoli in linea


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
Grazie!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mono-in-line strainers
succhieruola / cestino di fondo (see below)


Explanation:
however not all strainers are filtri. A strainer is also a filtro a rete / filtro a schermo
basket strainer in piping is the above

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 127