KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Regular pump manholes

Italian translation: regolari pozzetti per pompa


07:18 Nov 18, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Regular pump manholes
LARGE GSHP MANHOLE
Distribution units and manholes are manufactured upon request of the client. Outflow from one, two or three sides. The manifold is d63 mm or d90 mm pipe.
xxxd.quarenghi
Italy
Italian translation:regolari pozzetti per pompa
Explanation:
manhole botola nf pozzetto, passo, boccaportello, tombino, chiusino nm
https://www.drain-systems.co.uk/category/42

These packaged pumping stations consist of 600mm dia moulded polyethylene sumps for below ground applications suitable for use in basement units or house extensions. These tanks come in various depths and are supplied with a single 2" automatic sewage pump (240v) suitable for pumping sewage/foul water or drainage water applications. The stations also come with a manhole cover designed for pedestrian duty.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1regolari pozzetti per pompa
Gian
3 +1passi d'uomo per regolari ispezioni pompa
Claudia Cherici


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regular pump manholes
passi d'uomo per regolari ispezioni pompa


Explanation:
di solito manhole è un passo d'uomo
ad es.
http://www.flowserve.com/files/Files/Literature/ProductLiter...
"Un passo d’uomo consente di
ispezionare la girante senza dover
rimuovere l’elemento pompante"

Claudia Cherici
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rcolin: senso normale di manhole
4 hrs
  -> exactly...thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regular pump manholes
regolari pozzetti per pompa


Explanation:
manhole botola nf pozzetto, passo, boccaportello, tombino, chiusino nm
https://www.drain-systems.co.uk/category/42

These packaged pumping stations consist of 600mm dia moulded polyethylene sumps for below ground applications suitable for use in basement units or house extensions. These tanks come in various depths and are supplied with a single 2" automatic sewage pump (240v) suitable for pumping sewage/foul water or drainage water applications. The stations also come with a manhole cover designed for pedestrian duty.


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Pettinato: Per essere pignoli forse regular" poteva essere tradotto con "normali"..
2 days4 hrs
  -> pensavo "di dimensioni regolari", "conforme alle norme"