KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

XXX opened its doors for business in..

Italian translation: xxx iniziò la sua attività


22:31 Nov 20, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: XXX opened its doors for business in..
XXX opened its doors for business in...

In questo momento non riesco a trovare una soluzione che mi soddisfa pienamente nel mio contesto.
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Italian translation:xxx iniziò la sua attività
Explanation:
un'altra idea
Selected response from:

Ada Gianfreda
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4xxx iniziò la sua attività
Ada Gianfreda
4xxx iniziò a operare nel settore del/della...
Luciana Trevisi
3XXX ha avviato la sua attività commerciale
cynthiatesser
3xxx ha intrapreso la strada del commercio...
Elena Zanetti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xxx opened its doors for business in..
xxx ha intrapreso la strada del commercio...


Explanation:
ti butto un'idea con poco contesto

open the door.. ha anche il significa di dare il via

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx opened its doors for business in..
xxx iniziò a operare nel settore del/della...


Explanation:
Un'idea.

Luciana Trevisi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: io ho messo "avvia la sua attività nel "...


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
xxx opened its doors for business in..
xxx iniziò la sua attività


Explanation:
un'altra idea

Ada Gianfreda
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
7 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Gian
8 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  algent
11 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Isabellabo
14 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xxx opened its doors for business in..
XXX ha avviato la sua attività commerciale


Explanation:
...

cynthiatesser
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 65