KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hole patterns

Italian translation: dima di foratura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hole patterns
Italian translation:dima di foratura

18:54 Nov 24, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-27 21:54:16 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: hole patterns
passerelle per vagoni:
The wagon-interfaces have to have the hole patterns to receive the components acc. to xxx (performed by customer).
The hole patterns to receive the assembly groups have to exist acc. to drawing xxx.
grazie
xxxd.quarenghi
Italy
dima di foratura
Explanation:
Hole pattern
dima di foratura
http://www.dominga.lt/uploads/files/19/category_file_file_19...

Hole pattern
dima di foratura
http://www.datasheetarchive.com/6--Alla-datasheet.html
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dima di foratura
Francesco Badolato
3configurazioni dei fori
rcolin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
configurazioni dei fori


Explanation:
commun translation

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 127

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dima di foratura


Explanation:
Hole pattern
dima di foratura
http://www.dominga.lt/uploads/files/19/category_file_file_19...

Hole pattern
dima di foratura
http://www.datasheetarchive.com/6--Alla-datasheet.html

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1270
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabellabo
25 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  halifax
1 day14 hrs
  -> Grazie