threaded

Italian translation: filettato/a

English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Thermostatic valve
English term or phrase: threaded
Manuale relativo a una valvola termostatica.

Si tratta della definizione di una connessione alla porta: prima ci sono dei tipi di porte 'flanged' (flangiate) poi altre ' threaded' (con specifiche delle dimensioni espresse in pollici).

Grazie a tutti.
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Italian translation:filettato/a
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filettato
Giovanni Danielli
4filettato/a
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filettato/a


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 917

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filettato


Explanation:
Thread = filetto

Giovanni Danielli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53