KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

keeper pin

Italian translation: Spina di bloccaggio / perno di fermo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keeper pin
Italian translation:Spina di bloccaggio / perno di fermo
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

17:35 Sep 13, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / sollevatore a braccio
English term or phrase: keeper pin
sensor Removal
Lower the platform to the ground or on suitable blocking. Support the weight of the cylinder and remove the bolt and keeper pin that secure the cylinder barrel retaining pin. Remove the pin. Lower the cylinder to a horizontal position to gain access to the rear of the cylinder.Place a suitable container under the cylinder to capture any oil that may drain out of the cylinder.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
Spina di bloccaggio / perno di fermo
Explanation:
Sono possibili mille varianti
Selected response from:

viking modena
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Spina di bloccaggio / perno di fermo
viking modena
4spina / perno di supportomartini


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spina di bloccaggio / perno di fermo


Explanation:
Sono possibili mille varianti

viking modena
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  martini: retaining pin
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Marco Belcastro Bara
2 hrs
  -> grazie

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spina / perno di supporto


Explanation:
avrei detto di ritegno, ma subito dopo c'è retaining pin, che non è presente in questa lista di componenti

spina di supporto in base al disegno
particolare 27, pag 28

https://csapps.jlg.com/OnlineManuals/Manuals/JLG/JLG Accesso...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 339