KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

warp tying machine

Italian translation: macchina per annodare gli orditi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:warp tying machine
Italian translation:macchina per annodare gli orditi
Entered by: ITA_17

09:51 Feb 13, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: warp tying machine
come in:
Jaytex Warp Tying (Beam Knotting) Machine :
Production of fabrics successively with the same design is easier utilizing a warp-tying machine to exchange the beams. Jaytex warp tying machine is the most effective and low budget and maintenance free machine which fulfills this requirement to a large degree. Tying installations, which requires a minimum of time for changing the warp contributes a lot to the efficiencies and low stoppage rates of the high performance looms. Jaytex is the pioneer in developing warp tying equipment with 100% Indigenous components. End to end warp tying at a high speed, directly on loom along with healds, reeds etc.
http://www.jaytexindia.com/products.php

grazie
ITA_17
macchina per annodare gli orditi
Explanation:
Da un mio glossario tessile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-02-13 10:20:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O per annodare i fili di ordito
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2macchina per annodare gli orditi
Giulia D'Ascanio
4(macchina) annodatrice (dei fili) dell'ordito
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
macchina per annodare gli orditi


Explanation:
Da un mio glossario tessile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-02-13 10:20:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O per annodare i fili di ordito

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
4 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
8 hrs
  -> grazie :)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(macchina) annodatrice (dei fili) dell'ordito


Explanation:
Ecco alcuni esempi bilingui:

https://www.google.it/search?hl=it&source=hp&ei=Er-CWtPgBY7T...


Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 917