KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

inflator

Italian translation: compressore portatile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inflator
Italian translation:compressore portatile
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

19:10 Mar 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: inflator
Your XxX inflator is designed to be used cordless, in most vehicles, from the standard 12V DC socket or by the XxX 13.8V external power supply to inflate car and bike tyres, balls, rafts, air mattresses and swimming pool floats, etc. This product is intended for professional use only.

Il prodotto è simile a questo https://www.dewalt.com/en-us/products/gear-and-equipment/air...
Daniela Gabrietti
compressore portatile
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1920&bih=900&tbm=isch&sa=1&...
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compressore portatile
Consuelo Castellari
4gonfiatore
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gonfiatore


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2018-03-20 19:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O, volendo "dispositivo di gonfiaggio".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 917

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compressore portatile


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1920&bih=900&tbm=isch&sa=1&...

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: http://prodotti.dewalt.it/siteequipment/productdetails/catno...
13 hrs
  -> Sembra proprio lui.. grazie!