poor lighting of connections

Italian translation: serraggio insufficiente delle connessioni elettriche

English term or phrase:poor tightening of connections
Italian translation:serraggio insufficiente delle connessioni elettriche
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

15:07 Apr 23, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / compressori
English term or phrase: poor lighting of connections
Electrical safety precautions

Periodically check the cables.
Damaged cables and poor lighting of connections can cause electric shocks.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 8
Daniela Gabrietti
serraggio insufficiente delle connessioni elettriche
Explanation:
in rete si trovano queste due frasi, usate anche dalla stessa ditta

Damaged cables and insufficient tightening of connections may cause electric shocks
Damaged cables and insufficient lightening of connections may cause electric shocks.

QAS 278 Inst 1998 .pdf
https://ftp.ahern.com/Service-Manager.../QAS 278 Inst 1998 ....
6. The electrical connections shall correspond to the local codes. The machines shall be earthed and protected against short circuits by fuses or circuit breakers. 7. Damaged cables and insufficient tightening of connections may cause electric shocks. Replace damaged cables and make sure that all electric connections are ...

QUB Manual
https://ftp.ahern.com/.../1.../QUB Inst Parts .pdf
Traduci questa pagina
considerably extends the intervals for cleaning the air intake filters and the cores of the coolers. the faulty condition before restarting. 24 Check the electric cables regularly. Damaged cables and insufficient lightening of connections may cause electric shocks. Whenever damaged wires or dangerous conditions are observed ...

secondo me si tratta di un errore, ad es. nel passaggio a pdf

serraggio delle connessioni elettriche
https://www.google.it/search?as_q=&as_epq=serraggio delle co...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serraggio insufficiente delle connessioni elettriche
martini
3Scarsa visibilità delle connessioni elettriche
Matteo Galbusera


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scarsa visibilità delle connessioni elettriche


Explanation:
Un suggerimento

https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=5SmlcNGcv2MC&pg=PA169&lp...

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serraggio insufficiente delle connessioni elettriche


Explanation:
in rete si trovano queste due frasi, usate anche dalla stessa ditta

Damaged cables and insufficient tightening of connections may cause electric shocks
Damaged cables and insufficient lightening of connections may cause electric shocks.

QAS 278 Inst 1998 .pdf
https://ftp.ahern.com/Service-Manager.../QAS 278 Inst 1998 ....
6. The electrical connections shall correspond to the local codes. The machines shall be earthed and protected against short circuits by fuses or circuit breakers. 7. Damaged cables and insufficient tightening of connections may cause electric shocks. Replace damaged cables and make sure that all electric connections are ...

QUB Manual
https://ftp.ahern.com/.../1.../QUB Inst Parts .pdf
Traduci questa pagina
considerably extends the intervals for cleaning the air intake filters and the cores of the coolers. the faulty condition before restarting. 24 Check the electric cables regularly. Damaged cables and insufficient lightening of connections may cause electric shocks. Whenever damaged wires or dangerous conditions are observed ...

secondo me si tratta di un errore, ad es. nel passaggio a pdf

serraggio delle connessioni elettriche
https://www.google.it/search?as_q=&as_epq=serraggio delle co...


martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 470