anti thrust

Italian translation: anti-spinta / antispinta

English term or phrase:anti thrust
Italian translation:anti-spinta / antispinta
Entered by: Federico Carozzo

13:56 May 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: anti thrust
Il termine compare in un elenco di dati tecnici relativi a componenti meccaniche:

"Anti thrust balance valve"

Grazie!
Federico Carozzo
Italy
anti-spinta / antispinta
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4controspinta
martini
4anti-spinta / antispinta
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-spinta / antispinta


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 957

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controspinta


Explanation:
valvola di bilanciamento con (molla di) controspinta
https://www.caleffi.com/sites/default/files/file/01250_it.pd...

valvola di bilanciamento con / di controspinta
dotata di qualche sistema (molla, anello ecc.) di controspinta

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 494