ramp-up timer

Italian translation: timer di accelerazione

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: ramp-up timer
Si tratta di un brevetto di una macchina di estrusione e suo metodo di funzionamento.
Sta descrivendo le fasi del funzionamento.

STEP 124, START A RAMP-UP TIMER, includes starting a ramp-up timer, via the central processing unit 38 that times the progression of the start-up phase.

timer???
Grazie.
Angela Federica Ruspini
Italy
Italian translation:timer di accelerazione
Explanation:
Ramp Up/ Down– motore in accelerazione / decelerazione
http://www.hitachi-da.it/sites/default/files/basic-manual/RV...

timer di accelerazione
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1440&bih=746&ei=0zceW4nEGa...



timer di accelerazione
https://www.google.com/search?source=hp&ei=4zYeW93GB7SMmgWLp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-06-15 08:14:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Angela
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4timer di ramp-up
martini
3timer di accelerazione
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timer di ramp-up


Explanation:
v. risposta precedente

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 498

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francesco Badolato: In rete "timer di ramp-up" non dà alcuna corrispondenza
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
timer di accelerazione


Explanation:
Ramp Up/ Down– motore in accelerazione / decelerazione
http://www.hitachi-da.it/sites/default/files/basic-manual/RV...

timer di accelerazione
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1440&bih=746&ei=0zceW4nEGa...



timer di accelerazione
https://www.google.com/search?source=hp&ei=4zYeW93GB7SMmgWLp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-06-15 08:14:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Angela

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1311
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, il cliente preferiva la traduzione.