KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

packaging outlets

Italian translation: magazzini di imballaggio

09:08 Oct 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanical, engineering
English term or phrase: packaging outlets
talking about recycling plant of worn tires
agnese
Italian translation:magazzini di imballaggio
Explanation:
Anche
Selected response from:

Francesco Calabretta
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4magazzini di imballaggio
Francesco Calabretta
3stazioni di imballaggio
Maria Antonietta Ricagno


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stazioni di imballaggio


Explanation:
non sono proprio sicura, controlla se ho interpretato bene il contesto.

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magazzini di imballaggio


Explanation:
Anche

Francesco Calabretta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie