KudoZ home » English to Italian » Media / Multimedia

over the income

Italian translation: oltre


14:38 Jul 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia / programmazione televisiva
English term or phrase: over the income
3.3 At the end of each month, parties calculate the Net Revenue received by the parties minus the prized paid minus the production cost occurred. The remaining amount is shared 50%-50%. TeleMedia will transfer the share of ITV to ITV’s bank account over the income has already been received by ITV.
nic
Italian translation:oltre
Explanation:
i ricavi già ricevuti da ITV. There is an error at the end of the sentnce. It should have been "over the income that has already been received by ITV".
Selected response from:

Michael Deliso
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5più i proventi
Giusi Pasi
4oltre
Michael Deliso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
più i proventi


Explanation:
oltre i proventi

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oltre


Explanation:
i ricavi già ricevuti da ITV. There is an error at the end of the sentnce. It should have been "over the income that has already been received by ITV".

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie