KudoZ home » English to Italian » Media / Multimedia

Master Control room

Italian translation: sala di regia/comando


14:40 Jul 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia / programmazione televisiva
English term or phrase: Master Control room
(b) Deliver the Game Show hereunder via a satellite to the Master Control room of the .......
(d) Produce the Game Show in Italian language and in that regard, will employ and train minimum two presenters of native Italian speaking to host the Game Show.

(e) Produce the Game Show using its best professional knowledge and utmost diligence required for works of such times, taking into consideration the artistic, production and technical.
nic
Italian translation:sala di regia/comando
Explanation:
può essere un'alternativa...
Selected response from:

Matteo Meoni
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sala di regia/comando
Matteo Meoni
3stanza di controllo principaletandream
3Regia
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master control room
Regia


Explanation:
forse

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master control room
stanza di controllo principale


Explanation:
Forse intende la sala regia.

tandream
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master control room
sala di regia/comando


Explanation:
può essere un'alternativa...

Matteo Meoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie