KudoZ home » English to Italian » Media / Multimedia

access assignment

Italian translation: attribuzione/assegnazione degli accessi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:access assignment
Italian translation:attribuzione/assegnazione degli accessi
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

16:26 Nov 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / newsletter
English term or phrase: access assignment
Time is flying by and it is now only 60 days until the first Go Live. All teams and users are working together to make sure that the proper preparations have been made and that the XX sites and YYY are ready to operate on WWW. Throughout this month we will be working on completing the WWW access assignments for all the users.
Laura Morarelli
Italy
attribuzione/assegnazione degli accessi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3attribuzione/assegnazione degli accessi
Valeria Faber
3profili di accesso
Sofia Marina Christina Loddo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attribuzione/assegnazione degli accessi


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Sciuccati
53 mins
  -> grazie Maura

agree  Umberto Menon: assegnazione direi di si
54 mins
  -> Grazie Umberto

agree  Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Mauro

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profili di accesso


Explanation:
un'altra opzione, in quanto comunque vanno preparati i profili

Sofia Marina Christina Loddo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7