KudoZ home » English to Italian » Media / Multimedia

Find PDI installation and set-up.

Italian translation: Individuare l\'installazione e la configurazione dei PDI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Find PDI installation and set-up.
Italian translation:Individuare l\'installazione e la configurazione dei PDI
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

16:40 Nov 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / newsletter
English term or phrase: Find PDI installation and set-up.
It's in the calender of events
Laura Morarelli
Italy
Individuare l'installazione e la configurazione dei PDI
Explanation:
Che cosa sono i PDI te lo dirà il contesto o il cliente.
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Individuare l'installazione e la configurazione dei PDI
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
1Trova PDI installazione e set-up
Sofia Marina Christina Loddo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
find pdi installation and set-up.
Trova PDI installazione e set-up


Explanation:
Manca un po' di contesto, l'unica cosa che mi viene in mente è Personal Data Interchange (PDI)...ma è solo un'ipotesi.


    Reference: http://www.imc.org/pdi/
Sofia Marina Christina Loddo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
find pdi installation and set-up.
Individuare l'installazione e la configurazione dei PDI


Explanation:
Che cosa sono i PDI te lo dirà il contesto o il cliente.

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie