KudoZ home » English to Italian » Media / Multimedia

2-channel downmix input

Italian translation: entrata downmix a 2 canali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2-channel downmix input
Italian translation:entrata downmix a 2 canali
Entered by: Roberta Anderson

13:27 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: 2-channel downmix input
Si tratta di un manuale per DVD player
Sabrina Le Piane
France
entrata downmix a 2 canali
Explanation:
input = input, entrata o ingresso
2-channel downmix = downmix a 2 canali
Selected response from:

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ingresso/entrata/input downmix a due canali
Kika KKtranslate
4entrata downmix a 2 canali
Roberta Anderson


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrata downmix a 2 canali


Explanation:
input = input, entrata o ingresso
2-channel downmix = downmix a 2 canali


    Reference: http://www.cyberhome.it/dl/CH-DVD505Man_Ita.pdf
    Reference: http://www.grelectronics.it/shopping/cat048.htm
Roberta Anderson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 49

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingresso/entrata/input downmix a due canali


Explanation:
ma lo si trova spesso anche in inglese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2003-12-04 14:02:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche stereo

Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Anderson: scusa, la tua risposta non c'era quando ho inserito la mia...
3 mins
  -> no problem, capita :-)